Author Topic: jArchi question  (Read 69 times)

Hervé

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 369
jArchi question
« on: November 21, 2018, 16:44:10 PM »
Hi,

I'm starting to have a look on jArchi wich will allow me to automate a lot of work that I'm currently doing manually.

Is there a way to loop on all opened models ?

Thanks
Hervé

Phil Beauvoir

  • Archi Master
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 922
    • Archi
Re: jArchi question
« Reply #1 on: November 21, 2018, 16:46:34 PM »
Hi Herve,

it works on the "current" model, which is the one in focus. You can load a model from file, too. But jArchi does not hook into the EditorModelManager and "open" models.

Phil
If you value and use Archi please consider making a donation! https://www.archimatetool.com/donate

Hervé

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 369
Re: jArchi question
« Reply #2 on: November 21, 2018, 20:02:04 PM »
Thanks for your quick answer, Phil.

Best regards
Hervé